• 首页 - 协调出口 - 出口产品
  • Saesongi mushroom (King oyster mushroom)
  • 2013-01-21 09:12:22
Saesongi mushroom (King oyster mushroom)

Product Description
Eryngii mushroom is also called King Oyster mushroom in some places since it is big in a family of Oyster mushroom. It contains a large amount of dietary fiber, which discharges fat; it is effective to prevent a fatty liver, caused by consuming too mush fat, and also obesity. Moreover, its dietary fiber absorbs moisture and stimulates intestine to prevent constipation. It is rich in potassium, which accelerates the discharge of natrium, and is helpful for prevention of hypertension.

Product Feature
Botanical Name: Pleurotus Eryngii
Common Name: Eryngii Mushroom(King oyster mushroom)
Description: White, stout stems with round brown caps.
Taste: Unique flavor and a chewy texture
Storage and Best Before : Keep refrigerated (0°C-1°C/about 30days.)
Preparation: Lightly rinse
Color: Cap-soft brown, stem-white
Season: All year round
Cooking tip: Good when it?s grilled with a pinch with a pinch of salt.

* Nutrition Facts (Serving Size 1 pack(100g), Servings Per Container 1)

Amount Per Serving

Calories 35                                       Calories from Fat 5   

                                                       %Daily value

Total Fat  0.5g                                                  1%

   Saturated Fat 0g                                              0%

   Trans Fat 0g

Cholesterol 0mg                                                 0%

Sodium 15mg                                                   1%

Total Carbohydrate 5g                                           2%

    Dietary Fiber 1g                                             4%

    Sugars 1g

Protein     3g

Vitamin A 0%  ,  Vitamin C 0%

Calcium 0%  ,  Iron 0%

-Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Product Specification / Models
King Oyster : 250g, 500g Punnet / 4packs / 2kg per carton
King Oyster : 2kg plastic bulk bag x 2 = 4kg Carton

Application
- Edible mushroom

版权所有 © 韩国农水产食品流通公社
址:上海市长宁区娄山关路83号新虹桥中心3201室 电话:86-21-3256-6325~6 传真:86-21-3256-6328
沪ICP备08000982号

沪公网安备 31010502001558号