• 首页 - 协调出口 - 出口产品
  • Pangi Mushroom(Winter mushroom)
  • 2013-01-21 09:20:35
Pangi Mushroom(Winter mushroom)

Product Description
Enoki Mushroom is also called winter mushroom since it grows only in cold enviorment. It is rich in ergosterol, which is the basis of vitamin D. It contains mush of vitamin B2. Compared to the shitake mushroom, it contains more vitamin B1, which prevents beriberii and muscle fatigue, and is helpful for recovery from fatigue. It is also rich in niacin, which reduces cholesterol levels: this is effective to prevent high blood pressure and arteriosclerosis.
-For thousands of years, Eastern cultures have revered mushroom as Health Food. Recent studies reveal that mushroom has good medicinal effect against major adult disease.

* Treatment of certain types of cancer
* Boost immune system
* Coronary heart disease
* Lower blood cholesterol level

Product Feature
Botanical Name: Flammulina velutipes
Common Name: Enoki Mushroom (Winter Mushroom)
Background Info: Cultivated for many years in the Orient.
Description: Clusters of long white stems with small caps, Trim the bottom of the clusters.
Taste: Sweet, fruity flavor with a slight crunch
Texture: Tender and crunchy
Storage and Best Before : Keep refrigerated (0°C-1°C/ about 30days.)
Preparation: Lightly rinse and trim the lower portion of the cluster.
Serving suggestion: Serve raw on a salad or sandwich, Float as a garnish on top of soup. etc. meal...
Shlfe life: 2month in 0-3°C
Color: white
Season: All year round
Cooking tip: A perfect harmony with salad. Also can be used in a soup.

* Nutrition Facts (Serving Size 1 pack(100g), Servings Per Container 1)

Amount Per Serving

Calories 50                                       Calories from Fat 0   

                                                       %Daily value

Total Fat  0g                                                    0%

   Saturated Fat 0g                                              0%

   Trans Fat 0g

Cholesterol 0mg                                                 0%

Sodium 10mg                                                   0%

Total Carbohydrate 9g                                           3%

    Dietary Fiber 4g   

    Sugars 1g

Vitamin A 0%  ,  Vitamin C 0%                                      

Calcium 4%  ,  Iron 15%

-Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Product Specification / Models
Enoki Mushroom : 100g Vacuum pp bag / 50 packs = 5kg C/S Kg C
Enoki Mushroom : 200g Vacuum pp bag / 25 packs = 5kg C/S
Enoki Mushroom: 300g Vacuum pp bag / 16 packs = 4.8kg C/S
Enoki Mushroom: 20Ft Refeer FCL 6Tons 1,200 C/S able to loading
Enoki Mushroom: 40Ft Refeer FCL 13Tons 2,600 C/S able to loading

Application
- Edible mushroom

 
版权所有 © 韩国农水产食品流通公社
址:上海市长宁区娄山关路83号新虹桥中心3201室 电话:86-21-3256-6325~6 传真:86-21-3256-6328
沪ICP备08000982号

沪公网安备 31010502001558号